Cover for Gazette's Cassis.

1:54 PM bee. 6 Comments

Gazette.
Hey Guys!
I'd like to share my younger sister's cover for Gazette's Cassis! If you read my second blog award post, you'd know I can't sing at all! All the talent went to her... Yeah, poor me! HAHA. But its okay! We can't have it all! Haha.

By the way, Gazette is a Japanese rock band (if you can't already tell! LOL) who are into "Visual Kei". The term literally means "Visual Style" in Japanese and is characterized by the use of make-up, elaborate hair styles and flamboyant costumes, often, but not always, coupled with androgynous aesthetics. Yup, they look PRETTY don't they?! Gahhh! Makes me feel bad for being a girl! LOL.

Here's my little sister's video:
My older sister re-made Gazette's music video for her cover... 
And I think she'll be doing a longer video with herself actually singing in it soon.
She's doing it for fun along with showing her fandom for them and practicing her talent!

I find their LOOK very intriguing... 
I think I'll do my research on it more! HAHA.

Check out her other singing videos here:

<(^_^)>

You Might Also Like

6 comments:

  1. their look is so intriguing indeed. it looks anime-ish for me lol.. yep we can't have it all but we can always be a proud sister! :D



    love you blog! following you now! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi Sushee! Yup, they're so anime-like! haha! Thanks for dropping by <3

    ReplyDelete
  3. your sister is really good :) i like her voice..but uhmm i cant look at the visual kei video ahihiiihi i just cant XD if u know what i mean..=P
    http://amz88.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  4. haha. thanks! But yeah, I found it weird at first, too! Thanks for the love <3

    ReplyDelete
  5. its ok im an anime otaku and i like rock J rock but not Visual Kei but i think the gals r cute but i see mostly guys :P

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for the love! <3